Directories of New York City, copied at New York Genealogical and Biographical Society
by Holly Kilpatrick and Winnie Pearsall, September 19, 2006.
Mostly Longworth's Directory, some Trow & Mercein.  For some years, more than one
directory was available, and these are indicated by "a" after the years.
This page can be saved as a text file by right clicking and choosing Save As.  Then it can
be opened in Excel, and converted to a spreadsheet with Data, Convert
Data to Columns, delimited, tab.  Then you can sort by name and see the 
history of people in order by name.
To return to my genealogy home page, hit back or go to
Tilley Pearsall Genealogy Homepage
Year Mead name Occupation Street
1786 James Merchant 17 Roosevelt St.
1787 Isaac cooper 94 Fair Street
1789 Isaac carpenter 94 Fair Street
1789 John not listed Catharine
1789 Nicholas baker 55 Magazine
1790 Isaac carpenter 94 Fair Street
1790 Nicholas baker 55 Chatham
1791 Isaac carpenter 94 Fair Street
1791 John carman Catharine
1791 Nicholas baker 55 Chatham
1792 Isaac house-carpenter & master builder 94 Fair Street
1792 Nicholas baker 14 Ferry street
1792 William mariner 34 Gold-street
1793 Isaac house-carpenter & master builder 94 Fair Street
1793 Jacob shoemaker Reed
1793 Nicholas baker 50 Broad
1794 Isaac house-carpenter 14 Fair
1794 Jacob carman 75 Reed
1794 John carman 96 Catharine
1794 Smith house-carpenter Harman
1794 William saddler 147 Chatham
1795 Ezra taylor 55 Lombard
1795 Halsey labourer 150 Chatham
1795 Henry M.D. surgeon & druggist 50 Cherry
1795 Isaac house carpenter 14 Fair
1795 Jacobus carman 79 Reed
1795 John carman 96 Catharine
1795 Joseph shoemaker Rutger St. near the ship yards
1795 William saddler 147 Chatham
1796 Edmund Merchant 99 Cherry
1796 Halsey butcher 150 Chatham
1796 Henry M.D.   50 Cherry Street
1796 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1796 Jacob cartman 79 Read St.
1796 John not listed 98 Catharine St.
1796 Nicholas tavern 82 Nassau
1796 Smith cartman Pump st Bowery
1796 William saddler & harness maker 147 Chatham
1797 David tin-plate worker 261 Water st.
1797 Edmund not listed Division St
1797 Halsey butcher 150 Chatham
1797 Henry M.D.   26 Maiden Lane
1797 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1797 Jesse not listed Grand
1797 John cartman 94 Catharine St.
1797 Nathan teacher 13 Nassau
1797 Nicholas tavern 82 Nassau
1797 Smith cartman Pump st Bowery
1797 Wm saddler & harness maker 147 Chatham
1798 Halsey butcher 53 Bowery Lane
1798 Henry grocer New Slip
1798 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1798 Jesse not listed Grand
1798 John cartman 94 Catharine St.
1798 Nathaniel teacher 13 Nassau
1798 Nicholas tavern 59 Nassau
1798 William saddler & harness maker 147 Chatham
1799 Halsey butcher 145 Division
1799 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1799 Jesse not listed Grand
1799 John cartman 94 Catharine St.
1799 Nicholas tavern 59 Nassau
1799 Samuel tailor
1799 William saddler & harness maker 147 Chatham
1799 William boatman Charlotte
1800 Eber boatman Charlotte
1800 Garrit labourer 8 Thomas
1800 Halsey butcher 53 Bowery Lane
1800 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1800 Jacob dock-builder n. Bunker Hill
1800 Jesse not listed Birmingham
1800 John cartman 94 Catharine St.
1800 John cartman 94 Catharine St.
1800 Nathaniel teacher 10 Broad
1800 Nicholas tavern 59 Nassau
1800 Samuel tailor Winne corner Bayard
1800 Smith scavenger Second
1800 Thomas   cartman Suffolk
1800 William not listed Chatham Square
1801 Halsey grocer 143 Division
1801 Henry grocer corner Second & Pump
1801 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1801 Jacob dock-builder 4 Bowery
1801 Jesse carpenter Birmingham
1801 John carman rear of 98 Catharine
1801 Mead & Brown grocers New-slip
1801 Nathaniel teacher 10 Broad
1801 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1801 Reuben boatman Henry
1801 Samuel tailor Winne corner Bayard
1801 Smith scavenger Pump
1801 William tavern State Prison
1801 William saddler Chatham Square
1802 E. shoemaker Norfolk
1802 Elkanah cartman Budd corner Hudson
1802 Ezra smith Brannon
1802 Halsey butcher 145 Division
1802 Henry grocer 14 New-slip
1802 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1802 Jesse labourer near union-furnace
1802 Jesse carpenter Birmingham
1802 John not listed 2 Catharine-slip
1802 Nathaniel teacher 10 Broad St
1802 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1802 Peter labourer 9 E. George
1802 Samuel tailor Winne corner Bayard
1802 Silas butcher Eagle
1802 Smith scavenger & cartman Pump
1802 Thomas I. grocer 23 Chatham
1802 William saddler Chatham-square
1803 Eber boatman rear 95 James
1803 Halsey butcher 145 Division
1803 Henry smith Leonard
1803 Henry not listed 14 New-slip
1803 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1803 Jesse carpenter Birmingham
1803 Jesse labourer near union-furnace
1803 John carpenter 43 Thomas
1803 Mead & Wheeler grocers Clason's-wharf - Cherry
1803 Nathaniel grocer Clason's-wharf
1803 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau 
1803 Peter labourer Harman
1803 Samuel tailor 3 Cheapside
1803 Silas cartman Eagle
1803 Thomas I. grocer 23 Chatham
1804 Eber boatman 90 Cherry
1804 Halsey butcher 145 Division
1804 Halsey jun cooper 43 Division
1804 Henry not listed Water corner Dover
1804 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1804 Jacob tanner Grand
1804 John labourer 92 Chatham
1804 John carpenter Crosby
1804 Mead & Wheeler grocers 13 South
1804 Nathaniel grocer 91 Broad
1804 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1804 Samuel tailor 43 Division
1804 Thomas I. not listed 45 Bedlow
1804a Elkanah cartman Budd corner Hudson
1804a Henry smith Leonard
1804a Isaac not listed near union-furnace
1804a Jesse carpenter Birmingham
1804a John carpenter Bowery
1804a John cartman near 92 Catharine
1804a Nathaniel grocer Clason's wharf
1804a Silas cartman Hester
1804a Smith cartman Pump
1804a William saddler & harness maker 6 Chatham Square
1805 Elkanah cartman 17th Class license 833
1805 Elkanah cartman Budd
1805 Halsey jun cooper 79 Division
1805 Henry smith 5 Leonard
1805 Henry not listed 11 James
1805 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1805 Jacob dock-builder Pitt
1805 Jesse shipwright Birmingham
1805 John labourer 92 Catharine
1805 John carpenter Laight
1805 John labourer Walnut
1805 Joseph grindery Rutger corner Harman
1805 Nathaniel grocer 4 New-slip
1805 Nicholas tavern & porter house 0 Nassau
1805 Peter labourer 85 Mulberry
1805 Reuben boatman 83 Bedlow
1805 Silas butcher Arundel
1805 Smith cartman 17th Class license 820
1805 Stephen shoemaker Chapel corner Barley
1805 William saddler 6 Chatham
1805a Henry (mercantile directory) 14 James
1805a John (mercantile directory) Walnut
1805a Mary widow (mercantile directory) 71 Read
1806 E. shoemaker 16 Lombard
1806 Elizabeth not listed 28 Anthony
1806 Elizabeth not listed 71 Reed
1806 Elkanah cartman Budd
1806 Hannah huxter 47 Second
1806 Henry smith 3 Leonard
1806 Henry not listed Lombard
1806 Henry not listed Walnut
1806 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1806 Jacob dock-builder Pitt near Grand
1806 James grocer 16 Henry
1806 Jesse shipwright Birmingham
1806 John carpenter Laight
1806 John labourer Canal
1806 Joseph millwright Grand near Orchard
1806 Mead & Crowell dry goods store 172 Broadway
1806 Nathaniel grocer 12 New slip, b. 73 Roosevelt
1806 Nathaniel teacher Greenwich
1806 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1806 Peter labourer Mott corner Pump
1806 Reuben boatman Harman
1806 Richard carpenter 138 Bowery
1806 Silas butcher Delancey near Third
1806 Smith cartman Pump near Third
1807 Charles teacher 17 Bancker
1807 David cordwainer 58 Rutger
1807 Halsey cooper 35 Third
1807 Henry not listed 146 Lombard
1807 Henry grocer Walnut
1807 Ira oysterman 214 Greenwich
1807 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1807 James grocer 12 James
1807 Jesse shipwright 2 Birmingham
1807 Nathaniel grocer 12 New-slip
1807 Nathaniel teacher Greenwich
1807 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1807 Reuben boatman 147 Harman
1807 Scudder smith 106 Division
1807 Silas butcher 37 Essex
1807 Susan not listed 61 Division
1807 Widow Charlotte not listed corner Henry
1808 Azel shoemaker 66 Harman
1808 B. grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 32 White-hall
1808 Charles teacher 62 Murray
1808 Eber shoemaker 135 Chatham
1808 Halsey cooper 23 Division
1808 Henry smith n. Moore
1808 Henry not listed 146 Lombard
1808 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1808 James blockmaker 24 Bayard
1808 James grocer 12 James
1808 Jesse shipwright 2 Birmingham
1808 John not listed 92 Catharine
1808 John victualizing-house 4 Catharine-slip
1808 Nathaniel grocer 12 New-slip
1808 Nathaniel teacher Elizabeth near Spring
1808 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1808 Reuben boatman 147 Harman
1808 Silas butcher 28 Hester
1808 Smith cartman 52 Pump
1808 Smith shoemaker 95 Harman
1808 William saddler 2 Chatham square
1808 William shoemaker upper end Cherry
1809 Artemus mariner 121 Lombard
1809 Azel shoemaker Greenwich
1809 B. grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 12 Moore
1809 Eber shoemaker 135 Chatham
1809 Elizabeth washerwoman Cross
1809 Elkanah grocer Budd corner Hudson
1809 Halsey cooper 294 Front
1809 Henry smith 55 N. Moore
1809 Henry carver Walnut
1809 Henry not listed 146 Lombard
1809 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1809 James grocer 238 Cherry
1809 Jesse shipwright rear 94 Henry
1809 Jesse not listed Canal
1809 John not listed 18 Charlotte
1809 John victualizing-house 4 Catharine-slip
1809 Nathaniel grocer & tea dealer 13 George
1809 Nathaniel teacher Elizabeth near Spring
1809 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1809 Nicholas mason 62 Cedar
1809 Patrick grocer Corlaer's hook
1809 Reuben boatman 147 Harman
1809 Silas butcher 28 Hester
1809 Smith shoemaker 95 Harman
1809 William saddler 2 Chatham square
1810 Artemus mariner 121 Lombardy
1810 Benjamin Merchant 12 Moore
1810 Darius M.D. 39 Harman
1810 Eber shoemaker 135 Chatham
1810 Elkanah grocer Budd cor. Hudson
1810 Halsey cooper 294 Front
1810 Henry cartman Walnut
1810 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1810 J.W.C. not listed 92 Nassau
1810 James blockmaker 10 Birmingham
1810 James grocer 28 Henry
1810 Mead & Munson grocers 4 Division
1810 Nancy washwoman 77 Henry
1810 Nathaniel grocer & tea dealer 13 George
1810 Nathaniel teacher Spring n. Mott
1810 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1810 Patrick labourer Nicholas William
1810 Peter wheelwright 61 Division
1810 Reuben boatman 147 Harman
1810 Silas butcher 28 Hester
1810 Smith shoemaker 95 Harman
1810 William saddler 3 Bowery
1811 Ann washwoman 77 Henry
1811 Artemus mariner 121 Lombardy
1811 Benjamin Merchant 13 Coenties slip, h. 12 Moore
1811 Darius M.D. 39 Harman
1811 Eber shoemaker 135 Chatham
1811 Elkanah hay cartman Hudson n. Budd
1811 Halsey cooper 242 Front
1811 Hardy mariner 157 Division
1811 Henry cartman Walnut n. Grand
1811 Henry physician Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1811 Henry baker rear 65 Mulberry
1811 Henry smith rear 40 N. Moore
1811 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1811 J.W.C. not listed 32 Cedar
1811 James tailor 35 Leonard
1811 James grocer 18 Bancker
1811 Jesse not listed Mercer
1811 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1811 Mead & Holmes merchants 18 South, h. 65 Water
1811 Mead & Oakley grocers 4 Division
1811 Nathaniel grocer & tea dealer 13 George
1811 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1811 Peter wheelwright 9 Bowery
1811 Reuben boatman 147 Harman
1811 Richard carpenter Desbrosses
1811 Selech shoemaker 99 Division
1811 Silas butcher 28 Hester
1811 Smith shoemaker 95 Harman
1811 Smith cartman Sixth c. Stanton
1811 William saddler 3 Bowery
1811 William shoemaker 33 Warren
1812 A. mariner Lombardy
1812 A. mariner 50 rutger
1812 Alex shoemaker grand n. [?]
1812 Benjamin merchant 12 moore
1812 E. not listed vandam
1812 Elk. cartman hudson n. spring
1812 H.  cooper 40 roosevelt
1812 H.  blacksmith crosby n. stanton
1812 Halsey cooper 244 front
1812 Henry baker chapel n. moore
1812 Henry cartman walnut n. corlears
1812 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1812 James gr 28 henry
1812 James mason 10 thomas
1812 Jas taylor 35 Leonard
1812 Jas shoemaker 72 second
1812 Jesse lab  mercer
1812 Mead & Holmes grocer 18 south
1812 Mead & Oakley grocers 2 Division
1812 mrs. not listed Spring n. Mott
1812 mrs. not listed Rutgers
1812 Nicholas tavern 59 nassau
1812 Peter wheelwright pump
1812 Rd carpenter Desbrosses
1812 Silas blacksmith 30 hester
1812 States M. not listed 94 broad
1812 Stephen not listed sixth n. grand
1812 William saddler 3 Bowery
1813 Artemus mariner 39 Fourth
1813 Benj. merchant 13 Coenties slip, h. 12 Moore
1813 Eber shoemaker 66 Pump
1813 Edward cartman 13 Torbert
1813 Elkanah hay cartman Hudson c. Budd
1813 Halsey cooper 240 Front, h. 40 Roosevelt
1813 Hardy mariner 154 Cherry
1813 Henry physician Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1813 Henry baker Crosby c. Grand
1813 Henry cartman Broome n. Corlaer's hook
1813 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1813 James tailor 35 Leonard
1813 James grocer Orange c. Hester
1813 Jesse not listed Mercer
1813 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1813 Joseph shoemaker 81 Hester
1813 Mary widow not listed 158 Hester
1813 Mead & Beekman chemists Corlaer's hook n. Delancey
1813 Mead & Holmes merchants 18 South, h. 3 Water
1813 Mead & Oakley grocers 4 Division
1813 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1813 Peter wheelwright 31 Bayard
1813 Smith cartman 85 Henry
1813 States M. cabinetmaker 5 South
1813 William saddler 3 Bowery
1814 Abm. B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 4 John
1814 Benj. merchant 13 Coenties slip, h. 12 Moore
1814 Catherine widow not listed 28 Hester
1814 Halsey cooper 240 Front, h. 40 Roosevelt
1814 Hardy mariner 360 Water
1814 Henry physician Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1814 Henry baker Crosby c. Grand
1814 Henry cartman Broome n. Corlaer's hook
1814 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1814 James tailor 35 Leonard
1814 James grocer Orange c. Hester
1814 Jesse not listed Mercer n. Canal
1814 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1814 Joseph shoemaker 81 Hester
1814 Joseph not listed 37 Orange
1814 Mark labourer Broome n. Broadway
1814 Mead & Beekman chemists Corlaer's hook n. Delancey
1814 Mead & Holmes merchants 18 South
1814 Nathaniel saddler 12 Fayette
1814 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1814 Peter wheelwright 31 Bayard
1814 Ralph merchant 18 South, h. 27 Stone
1814 Smith shoemaker 76 Harman
1814 widow not listed Arundel n. Hester
1814 widow Nancy not listed Spring n. Mott
1814 widow Sarah not listed 612 Division
1814 William saddler 3 Bowery
1814 Wm. merchant 4 Division
1814 Wm.  grocer 360 Water
1814 Wm. C. saddler 78 Pump
1815 Abm. B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 4 John
1815 Artemus chemist Delancey Corlear's-hook
1815 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1815 Elknah cartman Varick n. Spring
1815 Halsey cooper 240 Front, h. 40 Roosevelt
1815 Hannah widow not listed 489 Pearl
1815 Hardy cartman 360 Water
1815 Henry physician Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1815 Henry I. smith 36 Crosby
1815 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1815 James tailor 35 Leonard
1815 James grocer Orange c. Hester
1815 James mason 107 Mott
1815 James shipwright Lewis Manhattan-island
1815 Jesse not listed Mercer n. Canal
1815 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1815 John H. baker 12 Crosby
1815 John W.C. merchant 129 Bowery
1815 Juditha smith Greenwich n. Hammond
1815 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl
1815 Nancy widow not listed Spring n. Mott
1815 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1815 Peter wheelwright 61 Division
1815 Reuben boatman Broome c. Norfolk
1815 Smith shoemaker 108 Division
1815 William saddler 3 Bowery, h. 4 Division
1815 William B. grocer 360 Water
1815 William C. saddler 51 Bayard
1816 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway
1816 Artemus not listed Arundel n. Grand
1816 Benj. merchant 13 Coenties slip, h. 12 Moore
1816 Daniel mason Orchard n. Hester
1816 Elknah cartman Spring n. Clark
1816 Hardy cartman 4 Pelham
1816 Henry not listed 345 Washington
1816 Henry physician Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1816 Henry I. smith 36 Crosby
1816 Isaac carpenter & builder 14 Fair
1816 James tailor 35 Leonard
1816 James grocer Bowery c. Bleecker
1816 James mason 34 Essex
1816 James shipwright Lewis Manhattan-island
1816 Jesse not listed Mercer n. Canal
1816 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1816 John H. baker 12 Crosby
1816 John W.C. merchant 11 Elizabeth
1816 Juditha smith Greenwich n. Hammond
1816 Lewis grocer 47 Pump
1816 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl
1816 Mead J & W. dry goods store 284 Pearl
1816 Nancy widow not listed Spring n. Mott
1816 Nathaniel saddler 3 Bowery
1816 Nehemiah cartman 13 Sixth
1816 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1816 Peter wheelwright 61 Division
1816 Rebecca not listed 12 Harman
1816 Reuben boatman Broome c. Norfolk
1816 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1816 Smith cartman 71 Third
1816 States M. cabinetmaker 2 Coenties-slip
1816 Walter accountant 18 Vandewater
1816 William saddler 3 Bowery, h. 4 Division
1816 William shoemaker Broome c. Sixth
1816 William B. grocer 360 Water
1816 Zachariah rigger 31 Lombardy
1817 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway
1817 Artemus not listed 11 Suffolk
1817 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1817 Demas grocer 28 Eldridge
1817 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1817 Elknah cartman Spring n. Clarke
1817 Ezra smith 115 Forsyth
1817 Henry M.D. Grand n. Corlaer's-hook market
1817 Henry I. smith 36 Crosby
1817 Henry M. not listed 35 Harrison
1817 Isaac carpenter & builder 132 Fulton
1817 James tailor 35 Leonard
1817 Jesse not listed Mercer n. Canal
1817 John mariner rear 22 Henry
1817 John H. baker Elm n. Spring
1817 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1817 Judathan smith Greenwich n. Hammond
1817 Mead & Co. D. & L. grocers Eldridge n. Pump
1817 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl
1817 Mead & Peck not listed 144 Chatham
1817 Mead Higgins and Dayton not listed 66 1-2 Division
1817 Mead J. & W. dry goods store 183 Pearl
1817 Nancy widow not listed Spring n. Mott
1817 Nathaniel saddler 3 Bowery
1817 Nehemiah cartman 13 Ludlow
1817 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1817 Peter wheelwright 61 Division
1817 Rachel widow  boardinghouse 7 Cherry
1817 Rebecca not listed 9 Harman
1817 Rheuben boatman 179 Cherry
1817 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1817 Smith cartman Eldridge n. Grand
1817 States M. cabinetmaker 2 Coenties-slip
1817 Thomas labourer 178 Division
1817 Walter accountant Hester c. Crosby
1817 William shoemaker Broome c. Ludlow
1817 William C. saddler 131 Chatham
1818 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway
1818 Artemus not listed 11 Suffolk
1818 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1818 Byram grocer Hudson c. Vandam
1818 Daniel mason 45 Hester
1818 David drygood store 68 Division
1818 Eber shoemaker Church c. Canal
1818 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1818 Elknah cartman Spring n. Clarke
1818 Henry M. not listed 35 Harrison
1818 Isaac carpenter & builder 138 Fulton
1818 James tailor 35 Leonard
1818 James grocer Prince c. Elizabeth
1818 James mason Perry n. Greenwich
1818 James shipwright Lewis M.I.
1818 James not listed 28 Eldridge
1818 Jesse not listed Mercer n. Canal
1818 John teacher 78 John
1818 John smith 23 Harman
1818 John H. baker Elm n. Spring
1818 Joseph millwright Hammond n. Washington
1818 Juduthan smith Greenwich n. Hammond
1818 Mead & Co. D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1818 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl
1818 Mead & Peck not listed 144 Chatham
1818 Mead J. & W. dry goods store 183 Pearl
1818 Nancy widow not listed Spring n. Mott
1818 Nathaniel saddler 3 Bowery
1818 Nehemiah cartman 95 Lombardy
1818 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1818 Peter wheelwright Broome n. Ludlow
1818 Peter I. victualling-house 152 Fly-market
1818 Rachael not listed 9 Harman
1818 Rachael widow of Hardy not listed 140 Mott
1818 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1818 States M. cabinetmaker 2 Coenties-slip
1818 Walter accountant Hester c. Crosby
1818 William C. saddler 55 Bowery
1818 Zophar drygood store 142 1-2 Chatham
1819 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 6 John
1819 Artemus not listed 11 Suffolk
1819 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1819 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester
1819 Demas carpenter 22 Pump
1819 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1819 Elknah cartman Spring n. Clarke
1819 Ezra smith 92 Hester
1819 Henry M. not listed 35 N. Moore
1819 I. teacher 34 Nassau
1819 Isaac not listed 138 Fulton
1819 J. drygood store 103 William
1819 James tailor 35 Leonard
1819 James shipwright Lewis Man.Isl.
1819 John teacher 88 John
1819 John mason Watts n. Canal
1819 John H. baker Elm n. Spring
1819 Joseph millwright Hammond n. Washington
1819 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1819 Juduthan cartman Hudson c. Perry
1819 Justice carpenter Watts n. Greenwich
1819 Leander not listed 144 Chatham
1819 Mead & Co. D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1819 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl
1819 Mead & Co. Zophar merchants 280 Pearl
1819 Nancy widow not listed 18 Spring
1819 Nathaniel saddler 3 Bowery
1819 Nehemiah cartman 38 Ludlow
1819 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1819 Peter wheelwright Broome n. Ludlow
1819 Peter I. victualling-house 152 Fly-market
1819 Rachael widow of Hardy not listed 105 Cherry
1819 States M. not listed 2 Coenties-slip
1819 Walter accountant 10 Walker
1819 William C. saddler 27 Fulton, h 73 Roosevelt
1820 Artemus not listed Jones Greenwich
1820 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1820 Bunker boatman 57 Norfolk
1820 Demas carpenter 49 Pump
1820 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1820 Eliza Hannah not listed 67 Chapel
1820 Elknah cartman 213 Spring
1820 Henry M.D. Broome n. East River
1820 Henry not listed Gilbert n. Herring
1820 Henry milkman Reason
1820 Henry M. not listed 35 N. Moore
1820 James cartman 33 Leonard
1820 John accountant 77 Warren
1820 John H. baker Elm n. Spring
1820 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1820 Leander not listed 188 Chatham
1820 Luther drygood store 44 Division
1820 Mead & Co. D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1820 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl c. Coenties-slip
1820 Mrs. not listed 76 Catherine
1820 Nehemiah cartman 49 Ludlow
1820 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1820 Peter wheelwright Broome n. Ludlow
1820 Peter I. victualling-house 152 Fly-market
1820 States M. not listed 2 Coenties-slip
1820 Walter accountant 10 Walker
1820 Whitman not listed 39 Wall
1820 widow not listed 97 Orange
1820 widow Frances not listed 10 Henry
1820 widow Nancy not listed 18 Spring
1820 widow Rachael of Hardy not listed 360 Water
1820 William shoemaker 309 Bowery
1820 Zophar merchant 208 (sic) Pearl
1821 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 38 Barclay
1821 Artemus not listed Jones n. Herring
1821 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1821 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester east Bowery
1821 David mason Grand n. Chrystie
1821 Demas carpenter 49 Pump
1821 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1821 Elkanah cartman 213 Spring
1821 Ezra smith 397 Cherry
1821 Frances widow not listed 13 Henry
1821 Henry not listed 83 N. Moore
1821 Henry M.D. Broome n. Goerck
1821 Henry smith Crosby n. Broome
1821 Henry milkman Reason n. Henry
1821 J. teacher Broadway c. Pine
1821 James carpenter 33 Leonard
1821 James mason 418 Greenwich
1821 Jeduthan cartman Hudson c. Perry
1821 John accountant 77 Warren
1821 John H. baker Elm n. Spring
1821 Joseph millwright Greenwich n. Charles
1821 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1821 Leander not listed 188 Chatham
1821 Luther drygood store 44 Division
1821 Mead & Co. D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1821 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 74 Pearl 
1821 Merlin teacher 90 William
1821 Nancy widow not listed 18 Spring
1821 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1821 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1821 Peter wheelwright Broome n. Ludlow
1821 Peter I. victualling-house 152 Fly-market
1821 Rachel widow of Hardy not listed 360 Water
1821 Reuben boatman Norfolk n. Broome
1821 Sarah not listed 40 Roosevelt
1821 Smith not listed 71 Eldridge
1821 States M. not listed 93 & 94 Broad, h. 2 Coenties-slip
1821 Walter accountant 10 Walker
1821 Whitman not listed 39 Wall
1821 William accountant Spring c. Thompson
1821 William shoemaker 309 Bowery
1821 William C. saddler Oak
1821 William M. cartman 43 Ludlow
1821 Zophar merchant 280 Pearl
1822 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 38 Barclay
1822 Artemus not listed Jones n. Herring
1822 Benjamin merchant 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1822 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester east Bowery
1822 Demas carpenter 49 Pump
1822 Eber shoemaker 5 Crosby
1822 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1822 Elijah physician 13 Beekman
1822 Elkanah cartman 213 Spring
1822 Ezra hatter 454 Greenwich
1822 Ezra smith 385 Cherry
1822 Frances widow not listed 13 Henry
1822 Henry not listed 200 Spring
1822 Henry M.D. Broome n. Goerck
1822 Henry smith Crosby n. Broome
1822 Henry S. not listed 8 Warren
1822 James carpenter 33 Leonard
1822 James mason rear 236 Spring
1822 James carpenter Cherry n. Montgomery
1822 John accountant 77 Warren
1822 John H. baker Delancey c. Essex
1822 Joseph millwright Amos n. Herring
1822 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1822 Leander not listed 188 Chatham
1822 Luther drygood store 160 Chatham
1822 Mead D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1822 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 39 Gold
1822 Nancy widow not listed 18 Spring
1822 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1822 Nehemiah cartman 16 Ludlow
1822 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1822 Peter wheelwright rear 37 Essex
1822 Peter I. victualling-house 152 Fly-market
1822 Rachel widow of Hardy not listed 195 Chatham
1822 Ralph grocer 74 Pearl, h. 30 Stone
1822 Reuben boatman 29 Norfolk
1822 Sarah not listed 40 Roosevelt
1822 Smith not listed 71 Eldridge
1822 States M. not listed 93 & 94 Broad, h. 2 Coenties-slip
1822 Stephen O. shoemaker Allen n. Broome
1822 Sylvanus drygood store 274 Pearl
1822 Walter accountant 10 Walker
1822 Whitman attor & not. 39 Wall
1822 William accountant 152 Spring
1822 William shoemaker 227 Spring
1822 William M. cartman 43 Ludlow
1822 Zebulon not listed 76 Catherine
1822 Zophar merchant 280 Pearl, h. 34 Mott
1823 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 11 Murray
1823 Artemus not listed Jones n. Herring
1823 Benj. merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1823 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester 
1823 Eber shoemaker 2 Oliver
1823 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1823 Elijah physician 282 Pearl
1823 Elkanah cartman 213 Spring
1823 Ezra smith 379 Cherry
1823 Henry M.D. 41 Broome n. Goerck
1823 Henry smith Crosby n. Broome
1823 Henry S. not listed 459 Broadway
1823 James cartman 33 Leonard
1823 James mason 34 Robinson
1823 James carpenter 343 Cherry
1823 Jedutha cartman Hudson c. Perry
1823 John accountant 77 Warren
1823 John H. baker Delancey c. Essex
1823 Joseph grocer 109 Church
1823 Joseph not listed 41 Orange
1823 Leander not listed 188 Chatham
1823 Lewis grocer 52 Pump
1823 Lewis & Lyman shoemaker 98 Bowery
1823 Luther drygood store 160 Chatham
1823 Marcus merchts. 184 Chatham
1823 Margaret not listed 421 Pearl
1823 Mead D. & L. grocers Eldridge c. Pump
1823 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 38 Gold
1823 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1823 Nehemiah cartman 28 Ludlow
1823 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1823 Peter I. victualling-house 2 Fulton-slip
1823 Rachel widow of Hardy not listed 42 Division
1823 Ralph grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 30 Stone
1823 Reuben boatman 29 Norfolk
1823 Sarah not listed 40 Roosevelt
1823 Smith not listed 71 Eldridge
1823 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 28 Stone
1823 Stephen O. shoemaker Allen n. Broome
1823 Sylvanus drygood store 274 Pearl
1823 Walter accountant 10 Walker
1823 Whitman attor & not. 39 Wall
1823 William mer. 2 Sloat-lane, h. 152 Spring
1823 William shoemaker 41 Roosevelt
1823 Zophar merchant 280 Pearl, h. 34 Mott
1824 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 84 Warren
1824 Alexander laborer Lombardy n. Walnut
1824 Artemus not listed Jones n. Herring
1824 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1824 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester 
1824 Eber shoemaker 28 Anthony
1824 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1824 Elijah physician 282 Pearl
1824 Elknah cartman 213 Spring
1824 Ezra smith 126 Chrystie
1824 Harvey shoemaker 46 Elizabeth
1824 Henry M.D. 41 Broome n. Goerck
1824 Henry grocer 6 Catherine
1824 Henry S. not listed Grand n. Broadway
1824 James cartman 33 Leonard
1824 James carpenter Cannon c. Stanton
1824 Jedutha cartman Greenwich c. Hammond
1824 John H. baker Delancey c. Essex
1824 Joseph grocer 109 Church
1824 L. grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1824 Leander not listed 188 Chatham
1824 Lewis shoemaker 44 Elizabeth
1824 Luther drygood store 160 Chatham
1824 Lyman shoemaker 98 Bowery
1824 Mead & Reynolds grocers Cherry c. Montgomery
1824 Mead L & M drygoods 160 Chatham
1824 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 38 Gold
1824 Nancy widow not listed 18 Spring
1824 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1824 Nehemiah cartman 15 Essex
1824 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1824 Peter I. victualling-house 126 Water
1824 Ralph grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 30 Stone
1824 Reuben boatman 29 Norfolk
1824 Smith not listed 71 Eldridge
1824 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 28 Stone
1824 Stephen O. shoemaker Allen n. Broome
1824 Sylvanus drygood store 274 Pearl
1824 Walter accountant 23 Greene
1824 Whitman attor & not. 39 Wall
1824 William mer. 2 Sloat-lane, h. 152 Spring
1824 Zachariah tavern 21 Bowery
1824 Zophar merchant 280 Pearl, h. 66 Gold
1825 Abraham B. merchant 175 Broadway, h. 84 Warren
1825 Andrew grocer 342 Cherry
1825 Artemus not listed Greenwich n. Charles
1825 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1825 Eber shoemaker 51 Leonard
1825 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1825 Elijah physician 282 Pearl
1825 Elknah cartman 213 Spring
1825 Ezra smith 126 Chrystie n. Rivington
1825 Harvey shoemaker 86 Forsyth
1825 Henry M.D. Delancey n. Lewis
1825 Henry grocer 6 Catherine
1825 Henry not listed Crosby n. Broome
1825 James carpenter Sheriff n. Rivington
1825 Jedutha cartman Greenwich c. Hammond
1825 John H. baker Delancey c. Essex
1825 Joseph millwright 88 Varick
1825 L. grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1825 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1825 Luther drygood store 160 Chatham
1825 Lyman shoemaker 113 Orange
1825 Mary widow not listed 32 Leonard
1825 Mead & Myers merchants 185 Pearl
1825 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 88 William
1825 Nancy widow not listed 18 Spring
1825 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1825 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1825 Patrick grocer 58 Bancker
1825 Peter I. victualling-house 126 Water
1825 Rachel widow not listed 342 Cherry
1825 Ralph grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 30 Stone
1825 Reuben boatman 29 Norfolk
1825 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1825 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 28 Stone
1825 Stephen O. shoemaker Allen n. Broome
1825 Sylvanus drygood store 185 Pearl
1825 Walter accountant 23 Greene
1825 Zachariah tavern 21 Bowery
1825 Zophar lottery office 173 Chatham, h. 66 Allen
1826 Abraham B. merchant 201 Pearl, h. 84 Warren
1826 Artemus not listed Greenwich n. Charles
1826 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1826 Catharine widow  not listed 28 Hester
1826 Daniel smith 503 Grand
1826 Dema  carpenter Broome c. Ludlow
1826 Eber shoemaker 22 Leonard
1826 Edward cartman 12 Torbert
1826 Elias S. cartman Chrystie n. Rivington
1826 Elijah physician 92 Beekman
1826 Elkanah hay-cartman 213 Spring
1826 Ezra smith Allen c. Broome
1826 George tailor Wooster n. Prince
1826 Henry M.D. Delancey n. Lewis
1826 Henry grocer 6 Catherine c. Harman
1826 Henry I. not listed 36 Crosby
1826 James cartman Laurens n. Spring
1826 James carpenter Sheriff n. Rivington
1826 Jedutha cartman Greenwich c. Hammond
1826 Joanna not listed Wooster n. Prince
1826 John H. boardinghouse Delancey c. Essex
1826 Justice carpenter 72 Forsyth
1826 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1826 Lewis grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1826 Lewis grocer 84 Franklin
1826 Lyman shoemaker 110 1/2 Division
1826 Mead & Myers merchants 185 Pearl
1826 Nancy widow of Nathaniel not listed 18 Spring
1826 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1826 Neril teacher 90 William, h. 88 William
1826 Nicholas tavern & porter house 59 Nassau
1826 Peter I. victualling-house 126 Water
1826 Ralph grocer 13 Coenties-slip, h. 30 Stone
1826 Reuben boatman 572 Water
1826 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1826 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 28 Stone
1826 Stephen O. shoemaker Allen n. Broome
1826 Sylvanus drygood store 185 Pearl
1826 Walter accountant 23 Greene
1826 William clerk Prince n. Mercer
1826 William H. cooper 250 Spring
1826 Zachariah tavern 21 Bowery
1826 Zophar lottery office 173 Chatham, h. 66 Allen
1827 Abraham B. merchant 144 Pearl, h. 84 Warren
1827 Ann widow of Joseph not listed Grand c. Laurens
1827 Artemus not listed Perry N. Washington
1827 Beekman P. carpenter Laurens n. Bleecker
1827 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1827 Benjamin P. carpenter Laurens n. Bleecker
1827 Bradley tailor Commerce n. Bedford
1827 Catharine widow of Silas not listed 85 Forsyth
1827 Daniel smith 503 Grand
1827 Demas grocer Broome c. Ludlow
1827 Eber shoemaker 92 Chapel
1827 Edward N. attor. 4 Chatham, h. 181 Chatham
1827 Elias S. cartman 13 Stanton
1827 Elijah physician 92 Beekman
1827 Elkanah hay-cartman Charlton c. McDougal
1827 Enos cartman Hudson c. Perry
1827 Ezra smith Allen c. Broome
1827 Hannah not listed Sheriff n. Stanton
1827 Henry M.D. Delancey n. Lewis
1827 Henry I. not listed 36 Crosby
1827 Hervy shoemaker Forsyth n. Broome
1827 James cartman Laurens n. Spring
1827 Jedutha cartman Greenwich n. Charles
1827 John H. baker Bleecker c. Greene
1827 Joseph millwright 13 Clarke
1827 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1827 Lewis grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1827 Lewis grocer 450 Greenwich, h. 205 1/2 Hudson
1827 Lewis shoemaker 121 Division
1827 Lyman shoemaker 14 Cheapside
1827 Margaret not listed 52 Sullivan
1827 Margaret widow not listed 83 Varick
1827 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 13 Coenties-slip, h. 30 Stone
1827 Mead & Myers merchants 185 Pearl
1827 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 88 William
1827 Michael tailor 6 Batavia
1827 Nancy widow of Nathaniel not listed 18 Spring
1827 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1827 Nicholas tavern & porter house 18 Ann
1827 Peter I. victualling-house 67 Water
1827 Reuben boatman 335 Front
1827 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1827 Sarah widow not listed 224 Mott
1827 Sarah widow not listed Renwick n. Canal
1827 Silvanus drygood store 185 Pearl
1827 Simeon not listed King n. McDougal
1827 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 3 Front
1827 Stephen O. shoemaker 92 Ludlow
1827 Walter hatter 114 Orchard
1827 William clerk Prince n. Mercer
1827 William H. cooper Bedford n. Burrows
1827 Zachariah tavern 21 Bowery
1828 Abraham B. merchant 144 Pearl, h. 84 Warren
1828 Ann widow of Joseph not listed Grand c. Laurens
1828 Artemus not listed 142 Perry
1828 Beekman P. carpenter 188 Laurens
1828 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1828 Bradley tailor 96 Vandam
1828 Daniel smith 512 Grand
1828 Demas grocer 67 Essex
1828 Eber shoemaker 92 Chapel
1828 Edward N. attorney 38 Pine
1828 Elijah physician 92 Beekman
1828 Elkanah grocer Charlton c. Macdougal
1828 Enos cartman Hudson c. Perry
1828 George tailor rear 122 Wooster
1828 Henry M.D. Delancey n. Lewis
1828 Henry I. not listed 36 Crosby
1828 James cartman Laurens n. Spring
1828 James laborer 81 Harman
1828 Jedutha cartman 726 Greenwich
1828 John H. baker 106 Bleecker
1828 John H. turner 27 Cannon
1828 Joseph millwright 28 Factory
1828 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1828 Lewis grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1828 Lewis shoemaker 143 Delancey
1828 Luckner not listed 206 Division c. Norfolk
1828 Margaret widow not listed 115 Varick
1828 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Stone
1828 Mead & Myers merchants 222 Pearl
1828 Mead & Thorn turners 27 Cannon
1828 Meade Lawrence carpenter 64 Vandam
1828 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 88 William
1828 Nancy widow of Nathaniel not listed 18 Spring
1828 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1828 Nicholas not listed Rivington
1828 Peter I. victualling-house 67 Water
1828 Ralph merchant 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Pearl
1828 Rufus merchant 100 Canal
1828 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1828 Seth shoemaker 74 Chapel
1828 Silvanus drygood store 222 Pearl
1828 Simeon not listed 516 Broome
1828 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 3 Front
1828 Stephen O. shoemaker 186 Stanton c. Attorney
1828 Walter hatter 102 Essex
1828 William clerk 140 Spring
1828 William not listed 238 Cherry
1828 Zachariah tavern 21 Bowery
1829 Abby not listed 41 Thomas
1829 Abraham B. merchant 144 Pearl, h. 84 Warren
1829 Ann widow of Joseph not listed 89 Essex
1829 Artemus not listed 707 Greenwich
1829 Beekman P. carpenter 26 Cornelia
1829 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1829 Bradley tailor 509 Grand
1829 Catharine widow of Silas not listed 94 Harman
1829 Daniel smith 512 Grand
1829 Demas grocer 67 Essex
1829 Eber shoemaker 92 Chapel
1829 Edward N. attorney 38 Pine
1829 Elijah physician 92 Beekman
1829 Enos cartman Broome c. Allen
1829 George tailor rear 122 Wooster
1829 Harvey shoemaker 357 Madison
1829 Henry M.D. 308 Delancey
1829 Henry grocer Harman c. Catharine
1829 Henry I. not listed 36 Crosby
1829 Isaac H. grocer Bleeker c. Wooster
1829 Jacob tailor 118 Beekman
1829 Jedutha cartman 726 Greenwich
1829 Jerusha widow of Ebenezer not listed 5 Division
1829 John H. baker 69 Vandam
1829 John H. turner 27 Cannon, h. North n. Willet
1829 Joseph millwright Av. C c. North
1829 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1829 Lewis grocer Pump c. Eldridge
1829 Lewis grocer 1 Chatham-square, h. 236 Broome
1829 Mary widow of Edward not listed 37 Henry
1829 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Pearl
1829 Mead & Lawrence drygoods 104 Canal
1829 Mead & Megie drygoods 80 Hudson
1829 Mead & Myers merchants 222 Pearl
1829 Mead & Thorn turners 132 Cannon
1829 Meade Lawrence carpenter 19 Bedford
1829 Merlin teacher 90 William, h. 88 William
1829 Michael not listed 8 Henry
1829 Nancy widow of Nathaniel not listed 18 Spring
1829 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1829 Nicholas not listed Ann c. Nassau
1829 Peter I. victualling-house 67 Water
1829 Rachel widow not listed 200 Chatham
1829 Ralph merchant 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Pearl
1829 Rufus merchant 100 Canal
1829 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1829 Seth shoemaker 183 Duane c. Chapel
1829 Silvanus drygood store 190 Pearl
1829 Simeon not listed Bleecker c. Wooster
1829 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 203 Spring
1829 Stephen mason Twentieth n. 8th Av.
1829 Stephen O. shoemaker First n. North
1829 Walter hatter 106 Essex
1829 William clerk 128 Spring
1829 William dry goods  80 Hudson
1829 Zachariah not listed 75 Mulberry
1830 Abraham brush-store 355 Hudson
1830 Abraham B. merchant 144 Pearl, h. 84 Warren
1830 Alfred mason 144 1/2 Rivington
1830 Amy dressmaker 90 Rivington
1830 Artemus not listed 707 Greenwich
1830 Benjamin merch. 20 South, h. 47 Pearl
1830 Bradley tailor 152 Varick
1830 Catharine widow of Silas not listed 94 Harman
1830 Demas porter-house 93 Delancey
1830 Eber shoemaker 92 Chapel
1830 Edward N. attorney 38 Pine
1830 Elijah physician 92 Beekman
1830 Enos cartman 739 Greenwich
1830 Ezra smith Broome c. Allen
1830 Henry M.D. 308 Delancey
1830 Henry grocer Harman c. Catharine
1830 Henry smith 38 Crosby
1830 Henry S. clerk 134 Prince
1830 Jedutha cartman 726 Greenwich
1830 John H. baker 60 Hemersley
1830 John P. boot & shoemaker 30 1/2 Ferry
1830 Joseph millwright 29 Factory
1830 Joseph E. mariner 64 James
1830 Leander dry goods  188 Chatham
1830 Lewis grocer Walker c. Eldridge
1830 Lewis not listed 353 Grand
1830 Mead & Co. Ralph merchts. 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Pearl
1830 Mead & Lawrence drygoods 104 Canal
1830 Mead & Megie drygoods 68 Hudson
1830 Mead & St. John druggists 106 Chatham
1830 Merlin teacher 90 William
1830 Michael not listed 8 Henry
1830 Mills H. shipmaster 20 Batavia
1830 Nancy widow of Nathaniel not listed 18 Spring
1830 Nathaniel saddler 5 Bowery
1830 Nathaniel farmer 174 Grand
1830 Nicholas not listed Ann c. Nassau
1830 Peter I. victualling-house 67 Water
1830 Philip not listed 98 Reade
1830 Ralph merchant 13 Coenties-slip, h. 45 Pearl
1830 Rufus merchant 438 Pearl
1830 Samuel butcher 65 Carmine
1830 Sarah widow not listed 40 Roosevelt
1830 Sarah widow of Peter not listed 2 Norfolk
1830 Seth shoemaker 183 Duane c. Chapel
1830 Silvanus drygood store 189 Pearl
1830 Simeon not listed 169 Varick
1830 States M. cabinetmaker 93 & 94 Broad, h. 208 Spring
1830 Stephen mason Eighteenth n. Avenue 9th
1830 Stephen O. shoemaker 134 First
1830 Walter hatter 105 Essex, h. 104 Essex
1830 Walter cash. Merchant's bank 25 Wall
1830 William looking-glass 35 Canal
1830 William dry goods  68 Hudson